?

Log in

No account? Create an account
my dirty words come out clean [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
this is the first, now its the last

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Feb. 2nd, 2005|03:07 am]
this is the first, now its the last
[mood |drunkdrunk]
[music |nonpoint~in the air tonight]

ook so today was a good day.....i got drunk in which i am as i write theis but what the hell whos cares.. ok so these past weekend has been weird on the most point. i got to surpries my babay at her dance thing. that was s a success....bingo get some...ha. tongiht was just kinda crazy...wiht someone drinking my fifth of skkyy which i am so pissed out. or did i mean about. 2 and a half houirs is a long time but i cant beli3ever i didi that. ok well i cant really talk to you anymore....so peace niggas
link3 comments|post comment

The Secret [Jan. 28th, 2005|05:32 pm]
this is the first, now its the last
[mood |determineddetermined]
[music |its a SECRET]

on the way to grey
i could hardly wait
to see you again
to feel your hands

covering me
til the storm is done
what seemed to be the end
was not the end at all

when i hear the rain
should i be afraid
for my, for my
for my... life

why do you look at me that way?
i told you
that i was too busy to see you
i would never
keep a secret from you
from you
from you

is it over?
i am fine
thank you dearly
for your time

i'll be leaving
don't you cry
i'll be back soon
at least i'll try

can't you see
there is no time to think
selfishly

yesterday's gone
tomorrow's here
can't turn back now
i won't quit

i still love you
i swear
i always will

so thats an amazing song and just thought i would share it with all of you. this song has been my favorite song in the whole world right now and i cant stop listening to it. its gotta me throught some tough shit and i realize how much eveything and everyone means to me. i know its a little sappy but fuck it i dont care.....fuck you i have enough friends. haha
linkpost comment

ehhh [Jan. 28th, 2005|02:43 am]
this is the first, now its the last
[mood |deviousdevious]
[music |my december~linkin park]

?Wow....interesting night i might add....dont know....dont even...if i die tomorrow....will you find me?
link2 comments|post comment

just sitting around thinking about singing this to you [Jan. 25th, 2005|11:22 pm]
this is the first, now its the last
[mood |gloomygloomy]
[music |this is true]

I wont talk, I wont breathe, I wont move until you finally see, that you belong with me, you might think I dont look, but deep inside the corner of my mind im attached to you, oohhh im weak its true, cause im afraid to know the answer, do you want me too, cause my heart keeps falling faster, ive waited all my life to cross this line to the only thing thats true, so i will not hide its time to try anything to be with you, all my life i waited... this is true.
you dont know what you do, everytime you walk into the room im afraid to move, im weak its true, im just scared to know the ending, do you seeeee me too, do you even know you met me, ive waited all my life to cross this line to the only thing thats true, so i will not hide its time to try anything to be with you, all my life i waited...this is true. i know when i go ill be on my way to you, way thats true......

Just thought id jot that down cause thats the song me and tiny are listening to right now and its not to damn bad, so today just went to class and that was pretty much it. sorry to say i wont be coming home this weekend which sucks cause i wont get to see her, but ill be able to soon. i just kinda feel really sad for some reason. just kinda feel like sitting around relaxing listening to some good music......aight im outie peace niggas
link1 comment|post comment

holy sit on my ass day [Jan. 20th, 2005|01:44 am]
this is the first, now its the last
[mood |sleepysleepy]
[music |no more love~shinedown]

Aight so today was the most sweetest day of all....and what did i do? not a goddamn thing thats what i did. today me and tiny woke up about 1 oclock sat there for a bit then decided to go to best buy get some movies and a new video game that me and him could play together when we are bored. so we got tiger woods 2005 where we could create our golfers to look exactly like us, its sweet. so we did alot of that today. i had this hockey spaggetti dinner thing for joeys hockey team so did that, then back to the apartment for movies and tiger woods. and that was basically my fucking day. its was boring alittle bit but not to bad. so tomorrow i have class and then i dont know, friday should be coming home for the night and then going back up saturday cause joey and matt have a game at home then a game back here sat so we are only staying down there for one night. sorry baby. next weekend i hope to get my grandpa up here to gamble and party with us. we'll see how that goes. then hopefully some of you can come visit me and hang out. i miss all yall and i know im probably a shitty person for not calling you when i am home and i apologize for that. so if you can forgive me call me and we'll arrange for when you can come see me and get fucked up drunk as shit with me....so hurry up....hahaha if not ill call yall.

aight well my beds looking great. peace niggas
link5 comments|post comment

damn [Jan. 17th, 2005|09:32 pm]
this is the first, now its the last
[mood |moodymoody]
[music |The clincher~ Chevelle]

so im back once again on the lj front. i just got back up to school this week from being home all weekend. didnt have much time to do anything again but hang out with sarah and the rest of the gang. friday i got a massage from lauren thats sweet you feel soo good after those things, i wish i could get one everyday. after that i went to nats house and jumped in the hot tub and soak and just relaxed again. sat i slept in till 1 which i do all the time know considering i only have class on tues and thurs and they dont start till 12 hahaha its sweet. went and hung with adam too, hes the shit. then sunday was my 6th month anniversary with sarah and she took me out to dinner at the outback and that was amazingly good. shes such a doll.

today did nothing really went and had a group project thing for my human relations class, went to eat with kelly one of the delta zeta girls that is in my group and talked about what happened with me and the sig eps. she told me to tell them and ask them if i can still get in. i dont know what i really want to thought, but then again i doooooo. ive always had my heart set on that fraternity and know everthing that goes on in it. they say at northwood the only thing to do is join one and now i dont really know what to do. kelly tells me that there are alot of guys here that still want me to be in the fraternity and i think i should be let in if i make grades. anyways told her the whole story and she felt really bad for me. shes a really cool girl, i told her about the night i took sarah out and she was like god dammit no guy has ever bought me anything, i thought that was cool casue i buy sarah stuff all the time, even if i cant afford it, so she was just like jesus and told me that my girlfriend was very pretty which i think soooo too no matter what she looks like. hint hint: i read about your hair im sure you look fine. alright well i gotta get cracking on some homework and then sleep time.

later player
link5 comments|post comment

holy fuckin A! [Jan. 13th, 2005|01:24 am]
this is the first, now its the last
[mood |creativecreative]
[music |in loving memory ~alter bridge]

Wow holy shit ive gotten so bored i came back to this to type out some of the current events going through my sick fucked up head. well shit i dont even know where to start. lets just tell everyone that i now go to northwood university if you didnt know that already. i have a townhouse apartment with a good buddy of mine matthew jarvis. i recently dropped out of pledging for the sigma phi epsilon fraternity because of some fucked up shit they did to my personal belongings, i think its bullshit i went through soooo much and they just fucked me, i was pissed. i regret it sometimes but i still think i deserve letters. anyways fuck that.... We had a party here last night and man we got hammered i drank some skyy vodka and grape juice its the shit, then on to the 24 oz bud light cans which are sweet they get you fucked up way faster casue you have to drink them faster so they dont get cold.
i dont know really ive just been hanging out around up here, im going home this weekend though to go to the auto show and to spend my 6 month anniversary with my lovely girlfriend sarah. i cant believe its been taht long already, but i love it, fate. unbelieveable girlfriend she is, wonderful in everyway. (yeah i know your gonna read this)..hehe
so since i only have class on tues and thurs i get bored and come up with music. ive wrote some songs and have had some ideas but nothing really solid yet. i got the greatest chorus for this one song that i havent finished but its called "your lifetime experience." just gotta finish up with some lyrics then make a tune. well see how that one goes.
feburary 11th im going to the emery show at the magic stick so whoever wants to go, go and ill beee there. feb 18 comes chevelle to the state theatre which im super pumped about, im gonna get my ass kicked and i love it. hahaha ouch oh well ill live. they are coming with helmet, crossfade, future leaders of the world, and strata, which all are amazing bands. well i really dont know what else to type for today maybe ill come back soon and hit another one of these journal things up again before i come home this weekend. so if your gonna be home call me up cause ill be there. (girlfriends buisy so i can hang out with you guys this time, but if she wasnt buisy id be with her, cause i love it) aight peace niggas


ahahahah

hey im back really quick just to say that im scared as a little kid, just a couple minutes ago the power in midland was going out and on out and on and it was so dark in our townhouse i couldnt see a thing, except for the computer monitors and when i looked out the window i couldnt see a fucking think it was pitch black, but now its back on and i feel much better ahahahah what a pussy
link8 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Jun. 14th, 2004|12:39 am]
this is the first, now its the last
[mood |groggygroggy]
[music |our lady peace~ not enough]

aight well lets just say this weekend was pretty damn good...friday i didnt do shit becasue i didnt feel like doing anything but sleeping, sat i went up north with my parents and my best friend lauren to try out my dads and mines wave runners..it was one of the funnest (if thats a word) times i had in awhile, i got my wave runner up to about 77 mph but that read isnt that accurate its just what the machine said. other than that i had a great time.....ive been doing alot of thinking and i really need a girlfriend for some reason i hate seeing all my friends and relitives with all there girlfriends and then me just kinda sitting there with no one, sucks ass but what can you do.........me i guess nothing, well the pistons won and im happy and now i need to go to sleep so i can get up and have another fun filled day at good old jim riehls friendly.....see ya later
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Jun. 6th, 2004|01:48 am]
this is the first, now its the last
[mood |cheerfulcheerful]
[music |therapy~ smile empty soul]

So yesterday was one great ass fucking night with ryan. seems like now that me and him actually can find shit to do it just gets better and better. Went and saw Steriogram and Smile Empty Soul in flint last night and man that was by far one of the best shows, the only thing that pissed me off was that the crowd was a bunch of hill billy motherfuckers who would not mosh even when sean tried to get them to. total bummer. on the bright side me and ryan got a drum stick from derek the drummer, and we also got to sit and take pictures and chat the the guys from SES as well which was totally cool as hell, we found this guy that is actually friends with the band and he said that we should go with them and him to cedar point tuesday but i dont know if that would happen at all, cause well i gotta work. damn!~

anyways becca and aubrey came by and shot me, which was funny then i went to angela's for a little drama action which was funny and tomorrow consists of finally getting my wave runner in the water and kickin some serious wave action tomorrow with my dad. aight im gonna try to get some sleep exciting weekend i must say. oh and one more thing id really like to hang out with her one last time before she leaves. but i dont know if that will happen....

WELL.........see ya later
link12 comments|post comment

(no subject) [May. 30th, 2004|07:53 pm]
this is the first, now its the last
[mood |irritatedirritated]
[music |shinedown~ better version]

so this weekend of memorial was a pretty damn good time, but only on thursday night. thurs in cleveland with bryan and ryan was the shit. got to eat all kinds of ribs and get tons of rolaids and then see a kick ass show from two kick ass bands SALIVA and SHINEDOWN. got to meet both of them too which was cool. found a black guy with dredlocks to serve us beer casue in cleveland they dont give a shit about serving to underagers, which was by far the best thing we did. came home friday and just slept all day. im really disappointed in all of my friends lately they really pissed me off this weekend, everyone except ryan and jesse. i got the whole house to myself told people i was gonna have a bbq here and no one answers their phone when i call them and then they dont even call me back. everyone of you can just go fuck yourselfs, seriously why do you gotta act all different all of suddend what the fuck have i ever done to you. NOTHING!! it just irritates the shit out of me when people who are suppose to be your closest friends only wanna hang out with you when it is convenient for them, and you know who the fuck you are when i say that. the rest of the weekend im just gonna sit at my house and try to come up with licks so we can get this band started and get me the fuck away from all you assholes. SEE YA AROUND.........ugh
link5 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]